|
Regional Site Information

NORTHSHORE KNIGHTS/LADY KNIGHTS ACADEMY SITE SPRING 2014

Carl Cowan Park

(10058 S. Northshore Drive, Knoxville, TN 37922)

 

 

Site Coordinator:  

 

 

FC ALLIANCE FALL US CELLULAR ACADEMY 2013

 

TO REGISTER PLEASE VISIT THE FOLLOWING LINK:

http://tn-fcallianceknox.affinitysoccer.com/reg/index.asp?sessionguid=

 

Price:

http://fcallianceknox.org/downloads/index_E.html

*2013-2014 Club Fee Schedule

 Practice Day and Times 

U6/7 practice once a week on Thursdays.    5:30 – 6:30 We will start Thursday March 13th.

 

All academy age Groups – TUESDAY AND THURSDAYS (5:30 – 6:30pm / 6:40-7:40). 

·         Academy practices will start Thursday March 6th

 

 

 

CLAS League games will be scheduled on the following dates (Scrimmages may be added at the coaches discretion)

March 15-16

March 22-23

March 29-30

April 5-6

April 12-13

April 19-20

April 26-27

May 3-4

Academy Jamboree

May 10-11

 

 

Academy  and Academy SelectTeams

Northshore Knights Academy U6/7 Boys and Girls

Northshore Knights Mini Mites Academy U6/U7

Northshore Knights U8 Boys Academy

Northshore Knights  U9 Boys Academy

Northshore Knights  U10 Boys Academy

Northshore Knights  U11 Boys Academy

Northshore Knights  U12 Boys Academy

Northshore Knights  U13 Boys Academy

Northshore Knights  U14 Boys Academy

 

Northshore Lady Knights U7 Girls Academy

Northshore Lady Knights U8 Girls Select

Northshore Lady Knights U9 Girls Academy

Northshore Lady Knights U10 Girls Academy 

Northshore Lady Knights U11 Girls Academy 

Northshore Lady Knights U12 Girls Academy

Northshore Lady Knights U13 Girls Academy

Northshore Lady Knights U14 Girls Academy

 

Travel Teams

Northshore Knights 06 Boys Elite

Northshore Knights 05 Boys Elite

Northshore Knights 03 Boys Premier

 

 

Northshore Lady Knights 05 Girls Premier

Northshore Lady Knights 05 Girls Elite 

Northshore Lady Knights 04 Girls Premier 

Northshore Lady Knights 04 Girls Elite

Northshore Lady Knights 03 Girls Elite

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coaching Staff:

John Giles  - Travel U7,U8,U9 Boys teams

Junior Santos – Travel U9 Girls Teams

David Jordan  - Travel U12 Boys

David Harrison – Academy U10, U12 Boys

Tara Walker – Academy U7 Boys

Caylin Lawrence – Academy U7

Chris Johnson – Academy Select U8 Grls