|
Regional Site Information

       

US Cellular Academy

(875 Cornerstone Drive, Knoxville, TN 37922)

 

Site Coordinator:  

 

 

FC ALLIANCE US CELL SOUNDERS ACADEMY SITE 2014

 

TO REGISTER PLEASE VISIT THE FOLLOWING LINK:

http://tn-fcallianceknox.affinitysoccer.com/reg/index.asp?sessionguid=

 

Price 

{C}

http://fcallianceknox.org/downloads/index_E.html

*2013-2014 Club Fee Schedule

 

 

Practice Day and Times 

U6/7 Rec will practice once a week on Tuesdays.    5:30 – 6:30 We Will start Tuesday March 11th

 

All academy age Groups – TUESDAY AND FRIDAYS (5:30 – 6:30pm / 6:40-7:40). 

·         Academy practices will start Tuesday March 4th

 

 

CLAS League games will be scheduled on the following dates (Scrimmages may be added at the coaches discretion)

March 15-16

March 22-23

March 29-30

April 5-6

April 12-13

April 19-20

April 26-27

May 3-4

Academy Jamboree

May 10-11

 

Academy and Select Teams

US Cell Sounders Rec U6/7 Boys and Girls

US Cell Sounders U8 Boys Select

US Cell Sounders U9 Boys Select

US Cell Sounders U10 Boys Select

US Cell Sounders U11 Boys Select

US Cell Sounders U12 Boys Select

 

US Cell Sounders U13 Boys Academy

US Cell Sounders U14 Boys Academy

 

US Cell Sounders U8 Girls Academy

US Cell Sounders U9 Girls Academy

US Cell Sounders U10 Girls Academy 

US Cell Sounders U11 Girls  Select

 

US Cell Sounders U12 Girls Academy

US Cell Sounders U13 Girls Academy

US Cell Sounders U14 Girls Academy

 

Travel Teams

 

US Cell Sounders 04 Boys Premier

US Cell Sounders 04 Boys Elite 2

US Cell Sounders 04 Boys Elite

US Cell Sounders 03 Boys Elite 2

US Cell Sounders 01 Boys Gold

 

US Cell sounders 03 Girls Premier

US Cell Sounders 02 Girls Classic

US Cell Sounders 02 Girls Premier

 

 

 

 

 

coaching Staff

 

Jacob Lilburn – Select U12 boys

Zach McWorter  - Select U11 Boys

Fil Leander – Travel U10 Boys, U11 Boy

Lisa Nix – Travel U10 Boys

Chuck Sissom – Select U10 Boys

Patrick Gallaher – Select U9 Boys

Kim McKinney – Select U8 Boys

Sara Hamm – Academy U10 Girls / Rec League

Matt Smith – Rec - U7 Coed

Kayleigh Olsen – Rec – U7 Coed